ltds.uk / companies / 05381217
UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
BECKINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, TOLLESHUNT MAJOR, MALDON, CM9 8LZ
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2005SIC 32300
Company Information
Registered AddressBECKINGHAM BUSINESS PARK, TOLLESHUNT MAJOR, MALDON, CM9 8LZ
Incorporated3 March 2005
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 32300 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- JOGANGROUP LTD Active
- MANNEQUIN INTERIORS LTD Active
- CHB RIGGING LTD Active
- 4 YOUR BENEFIT LTD. Active
- CYC HOLDINGS LTD Active
- MOTION EVENTS GROUP LTD Active
- THE TREATMENT ROOM (ESSEX) LIMITED Active
- HENKAL LTD Active
Similar Companies
- AIPRODUCTS SPORTS UK LTD Active
- CREATIVE PLAY (UK) LIMITED Active
- TAYLOR MADE CUES LIMITED Active
- PVA PRODUCTS UK LTD Active
- TYREKEY LIMITED Active
- SHINOBI SPORTS LTD Active
- STIL LTD Active
- THE GOAL HANGER LTD. Active
Watch UNIVERSAL SERVICES (SPORTS EQUIPMENT) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch